MFB Today BirthdaysYesterday BirthdaysTomorrow BirthdaysTurning 50 Today☰MENU

Peter von Bagh
Height | Age | Birthday | Interesting facts

Peter von Bagh is a famous Finnish ,director,writer,actor. His birthday was on 29th August 1943. His birth star sign (Zodiac Sign) is Virgo. Peter von Bagh height is about 183 cm. His born place was Helsinki, Finland. He died on date 17th September 2014. He died on age 71.

Some of the films He assosciated with are
Viimeinen kesä
1939
The Count
Juha

Peter von Bagh Birthday, Height and zodiac sign

See the quick bio facts about Peter von Bagh

BioDetails
GenderMale
Profession,director,writer,actor
Birthday (M/D/Y)August-29-1943 View August 29 Birthdays
Birthday (iso 8601 format)1943-08-29T00:00:00-07:00
Star Sign (Zodiac Sign)Virgo
Height in cm183
Height in feet & inches6 ft 0 ins
Born PlaceHelsinki, Finland
Death date (M/D/Y)September-17-2014
Death date (iso 8601 format)2014-09-17T00:00:00-07:00
Age71

See some of the famous people who born in same month, date and year of Peter von Bagh Birthday

See some of the famous people who born in same month and year of Peter von Bagh Birthday

See some of the famous people who is having same age (Born in same year) & height of Peter von Bagh ( 183 cm).

Here is a list of famous persons who born in same year and same country of Peter von Bagh.

  • Irwin Goodman

    Irwin Goodman
    Finnish ,soundtrack,actor
    DOB : September-14-1943
  • Kari Tattari

    Kari Tattari
    Finnish ,editorial_department,camera_department,editor
    DOB : April-18-1943
  • Tarja Halonen

    Tarja Halonen
    Finnish ,
    DOB : December-24-1943
  • Erkki Liikanen

    Erkki Liikanen
    Finnish ,actor,soundtrack,music_department
    DOB : April-16-1943

Here is a list of most famous people who born in same year and with same height of Peter von Bagh.

Who is Peter von Bagh?
Peter von Bagh is a famous Finnish ,director,writer,actor
When is the birthday of Peter von Bagh?
29th August 1943
Peter von Bagh Zodiac sign
Virgo
How tall is Peter von Bagh?
183 cm

Month-wise Birthdays
Birthdays in January
Birthdays in February
Birthdays in March
Birthdays in April
Birthdays in May
Birthdays in June
Birthdays in July
Birthdays in August
Birthdays in September
Birthdays in October
Birthdays in November
Birthdays in December
MFB
Home
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Removal Request
©2026 Mostfamousbirthdays.com